Results and Photos

Results from October 2018 - Winter Trio 2 Race 1

Fri, 10/05/2018 - 10:36 -                                Fri, 10/05/2018 - 10:48 -

Place Bib Name Gender Gender Place Age Group AG Place Club ChipTime GunTime
1 578 Joe Henson Male 1 Male under 39 1   36:37 36:37
2 33 Robert Boland Male 2 Male under 39 2 Badgers 41:22 41:22
3 584 Chris Richards Male 3 Male Over 40 1 BRAT 43:22 43:22
4 193 Sean Duffy Male 4 Male under 39 3 Northbrook Athletic Club 48:59 49:00
5 194 Sarah Duffy Female 1 Female Over 35 1 Northbrook Athletic Club 48:59 49:00
6 182 David Coates Male 5 Male Over 60 1 Cherwell Runners & Joggers 50:45 50:46
7 178 Helen Taylor Female 2 Female Over 35 2   51:18 51:21
8 223 Philip Kelley Male 6 Male under 39 4   51:43 51:47
9 187 Jason Darby Male 7 Male Over 40 2   52:28 52:36
10 31 Thomas Ballantyne Male 8 Male under 39 5   53:28 53:28
11 189 Andy Mclaren Male 9 Male Over 40 3   53:34 53:36
12 86 Peter English Male 10 Male Over 40 4   53:35 53:37
13 125 Lisa Deeming Female 3 Female Over 35 3   56:43 56:45
14 585 Matthew Smith Male 11 Male under 39 6   57:18 57:22
15 180 Mark Clutton Male 12 Male Over 50 1   58:32 58:36
16 184 Rae Arnold Female 4 Female Over 35 4   59:12 59:14
17 85 Debbie Wilson Female 5 Female Over 55 1   1:00:09 1:00:15
18 583 Nicholas Wharton Male 13 Male Over 60 2   1:00:19 1:00:24
19 179 Ella Kelly Female 6 Female Over 45 1   1:01:17 1:01:18
20 212 Rory Bentley Male 14   1 Mind 1:01:23 1:01:25
21 580 Annette Hawkins Female 7 Female Over 45 2 Human Energy 1:01:23 1:01:28
22 579 David Shaw Male 15 Male Over 60 3   1:01:41 1:01:46
23 192 sophie Hobbs Female 8 Female Over 35 5   1:03:33 1:03:39
24 84 Iain Wilson Male 16 Male Over 60 4   1:06:58 1:07:03
25 188 Helen Roberts Female 9 Female Over 45 3   1:07:34 1:07:38
26 582 Toby Wiliams Male 17 Male Over 40 5 Human Energy 1:08:21 1:08:26
27 581 Helen Perkin Female 10 Female Over 45 4 Human Energy 1:08:22 1:08:27
28 202 Isaac Hinds Male 18   2 Mind 1:08:25 1:08:28
29 118 Jayne Phelps Female 11 Female Over 45 5   1:21:18 1:21:23

Photos from Winter Trio 2 - Race 1

Results from February 2018 - Winter Trio Race 3

Sun, 02/18/2018 - 10:38 - Pictures from the Run for Rotary at Draycote Water on 18 Feb 2018Sun, 02/18/2018 - 10:34 - Pictures from the Run for Rotary at Draycote Water on 18 Feb 2018

Place Bib Name Gender Place Gender AG Place AG Club ChipTime GunTime
1 564 Matthew Chronicle 1 Male 1 Male under 39 Rugby & Northampton AC 33:29 33:31
2 577 Andrew Siggers 2 Male 2 Male under 39 Kenilworth Runners 35:19 35:22
3 258 Chris McKeown 3 Male 3 Male under 39 Spa Striders 35:46 35:51
7 235 Simon Durston-Smith 4 Male 1 Male Over 40   37:41 37:42
8 222 Tori Green 1 Female 1 Female Over 35 Rugby & Northampton AC 37:47 37:50
10 562 Chris Davison 5 Male 1 Male Over 60 Rugby & Northampton AC 38:46 38:47
18 225 Guy Holcroft 6 Male 1 Male Over 50   42:33 42:37
20 254 Clare Hinton 2 Female 2 Female Over 35 Spa Striders 42:53 42:56
23 275 melissa venables 3 Female 3 Female Over 35 Spa Striders 43:37 43:38
29 325 Elaine Morris 4 Female 1 Female Over 45 CW Mind 44:17 44:19
34 554 Kelly Butler 5 Female 1 Female Under 34   45:07 45:08
74 561 Karen Stanhope 6 Female 1 Female Over 55   52:48 52:50

See Full Results for February 2018

Photos from Winter Trio Race 3

Random Flickr photos from the group Run For Rotary Winter Trio Race 3

0 out of 0 on Flickr

 

Results from November 2017 - Winter Trio Race 2

Sun, 11/19/2017 - 10:33 - Run for Rotary Winter Trio Race 2Sun, 11/19/2017 - 10:39 - Run for Rotary Winter Trio Race 2

Place Male Place Female Place Bib Name Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1. 1   169 Andrew Siggers Male under 39 34:19 34:19
2. 2   287 Eddie Page   39:20 39:21
3. 3   30 Jamie Docherty   39:26 39:27
4. 4   285 Andrew Bird Male Over 40 39:43 39:44
5.   1 289 Virginia Silio Female Over 35 40:00 40:01
7. 6   115 james abrams Male Over 50 40:44 40:47
9.   2 165 Julie Guard   41:28 41:29
13.   3 286 Caroline Coward Female Over 45 43:42 43:43
14.   4 167 Leanne Milner Female Under 34 43:53 43:54
21. 17   137 Alex Montgomery Male Over 60 46:42 46:47
27.   5 46 Alison Cobb   47:31 47:35
73.   23 162 Anne Counter Female Over 55 59:11 59:21

See Winter Trio Race 2 full results table...

Photos from Winter Trio Race 2

Random Flickr photos from the group Run For Rotary Winter Trio Race 2

0 out of 0 on Flickr

Results from October 2017 - Winter Trio Race 1

Sun, 10/01/2017 - 09:34 - Run For Rotary Winter Trio Race 1 October 2017Sun, 10/01/2017 - 09:41 - Run For Rotary Winter Trio Race 1 October 2017

Position Position (Male) Position (Female) Bib Name Age Group Winnner Chip Time Gun Time
1 1   294 Andrew Siggers Male 00:35:39 00:35:40
2 2   61 Tom Moseley   00:36:51 00:36:52
3 3   35 Daniel Pebody   00:40:01 00:40:02
5 5   297 Nick Tawney Male Over 50 00:41:36 00:41:37
6   1 45 Julie Guard Female Over 35 00:42:47 00:42:50
9 8   62 Rolf Hoelmer Male Over 40 00:44:00 00:44:01
10 9   295 Clive Rose Male Over 60 00:44:38 00:44:40
17   2 8 Alison Cobb Female Over 45 00:46:55 00:46:58
19   3 19 Susan Lawrence   00:49:07 00:49:11
25   4 29 stephanie Seeley Female Over 55 00:52:44 00:52:51

See Winter Trio Race 1 full results table...

 

Photos from Winter Trio Race 1

Random Flickr photos from the group Run For Rotary Winter Trio Race 1

0 out of 0 on Flickr

Visit our Flickr group to see our collection.

Results from February 2017 - The Valentines 10

Overall
Position

Bib
Number

Female
Position

Male
Position

Time

Name

Surname

Class Win

1

118

 

1

00:34:11

Tim

Campion-Smith

M

2

114

 

2

00:39:03

Dewi

Halcrow

 

3

111

 

3

00:41:06

Peter

Moor

MV40

5

117

1

 

00:41:39

Laura

Heath

F

9

90

2

 

00:44:07

Louise

Andrews

FV35

15

25

3

 

00:44:55

Gail

Audhali

FV55

16

50

 

13

00:45:03

M

Davis

MV50

18

14

 

15

00:45:08

Clive

Rose

MV60

30

27

5

 

00:49:03

Debbie

Cole

FV45

Visit our Valentin 10 Results Page

Download the PDF version

Results and pictures from the 2016:

Mon, 09/25/2017 - 11:41 - Run for Rotary 10k 2016 Draycote Water September 25

And the winner is number 149, Paul WILSON in a time of 00:36:35

See our 2016 Results page.

Also available:

Results and pictures from the 2015:

See our 2015 Results page.

Also available:

Other Years

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer